Participants

Participant list

Posted on Updated on

Full Name Company / Organization Country
Alessandro Pasotti Developer Italy
Alexander Bruy Developer Ukraine
Alicja Koloszyc University of Copenhagen – Student Denmark
Aline Aylo Aylo Engineering s.a.r.l. Lebanon
Allan Gyldendal Frederiksen Syddjurs Kommune Denmark
Anders Barfod Ballerup Kommune Denmark
Anders Fischer Skovkonsulenterne ApS Denmark
Andreas Neumann GIS coordinator at the City of Uster, Zurich Switzerland
Anette Rosengård Poulsen Frederikssund Kommune Denmark
Anita Graser Austrian Institute of Technology, Vienna Austria
Anne-Katrine Lefmann Udannelses- og Forskningsministeriet Denmark
Anne-Marie C. Bürger Biomedia Denmark
Anne-Marie Mortensen Horsens Kommune Denmark
Arnaud Morvan Camptocamp France
Asger Skovbo Petersen Septima Denmark
Barend Köbben ITC-University of Twente Nederland
Betina Lohse Hansen DGE Denmark
Birgit Blaabjerg Bisgaard Central Denmark Region Denmark
Bjarne Fog University of Copenhagen Denmark
Bo Victor Thomsen AestasGIS Denmark
Borys Jurgiel Lutra Consulting Poland
Caroline Alexiou Developer Switzerland
Carsten Holst Hansen Horsens Kommune Denmark
Christian Helring Andersen Rødovre Kommune Denmark
Claus Strandby Megård Horsens Kommune Denmark
Dan Lauritsen Syddjurs Kommune Denmark
Daníel Örn Árnason Egedal Kommune Denmark
Danny Morck Jensen Egedal Kommune Denmark
Domitila violeta Velasco International Center for numerical methods and engineering (CIMNE) Spain
Drazen Odobasic University of Zagreb Hungary
Eduardo González Latorre Gispo Finland
Ela Woloszynska-Wisniewska Environmental protection  UNEP/GRID Poland
Emil Braunstein Frederiksberg Kommune Denmark
Emil Rasmussen Aalborg Universitet- Student Denmark
Erling Kristensen Helsingor Kommune Denmark
Farrah Printzlau Municipality of Copenhagen Denmark
Felipe Hemmingsen Furesø Kommune Denmark
Fred Ethève Espace Environnement France
Fredrik Lindberg Gothenburg University Sweden
Giovanni Manghi NATURALGIS Portugal
Hans Skov-Petersen University of Copenhagen Denmark
Helle Blæsbjerg Central Denmark Region Denmark
Helle Dybro Horsens Kommune Denmark
Henning Jagd Aalborg Universitet – Cph -Student Denmark
Henrik Frost Hedensted Kommune Denmark
Henrik Hedelund Ishøj Kommune Denmark
Henrik Larsen Naturstyrelsen Denmark
Hugo Mercier Oslandia.Com France
Ilaria Marengo GIS specialist SAERI Falkland Island
Ingeborg Callesen University of Copenhagen Denmark
IOANNIS ANGELIDIS Aalborg University Copenhagen -Student Denmark
Ion- Alexandru MECA West University of Timisoara Romania
Ivan Mincik Developer Slovakia
Jürgen Fischer Norbit Germany
Jacob Arpe Kalundborg Kommune Denmark
Jakob Hvitnov University of Roskilde -Student Denmark
Jakob Lagerstedt Swedish Univeristy of Agricultural Sciences Sweden
Jakob Lanstorp DGE Denmark
Jakob Ryding Verdens Skove / Forests of the World Denmark
Jeff McKenna OSGeo Canada
Jens Popp Andersen Orbicon Informatick Denmark
João Gaspar Developer Portugal
Johanne Bak Biomedia Denmark
Jonas Lindhart DTU Campus Service Denmark
Karen Frederiksen Jammerbugt Kommune Denmark
Kari Salovaara Developer Finland
Karin Birn Nielsen Central Denmark Region Denmark
Karl-Magnus Jönsson Kristianstads kommun Sweden
Karsten Rosenkilde Region Midtjylland Denmark
Kristian Bothe University of Copenhagen Denmark
Kristian Evers Geodatastyrelsen Denmark
Kristian Morin Trondheim kommune Norway
Kurt Menke Birdseye View GIS USA
Lars Agerskov Christensen Aalborg University -Student Denmark
Lars Dalgaard Ballerup Kommune Denmark
Lars Ellebjerg Municipality of Copenhagen Denmark
Lars Michael Christensen Central Denmark Region Denmark
Laura Beck Biomedia Denmark
Lene Fischer University of Copenhagen Denmark
Linda Nilsson Kristianstads kommun Sweden
Lucas Hansen Egedal kommune Denmark
Luigi Pirelli Packt Publishing Spain/Italy
Manuel de la Calle Alonso Glob3Mobile Spain
Mar Alcaraz Institute of Environmental Assessment and Water Research Spain
Marcel Dancak Developer Slovakia
Marco Bernasocchi OPENGIS.CH Switzerland
Marco Hugentobler Sourcepole Switzerland
Marcus Santos Developer Portugal
Martin Bjærge Jensen Septima Denmark
Martin Dobias Lutra Consulting Slovakia
Marvin Poulsen Lolland Kommune Denmark
Mathias Walker Sourcepole Switzerland
Mats Högström Swedish Univeristy of Agricultural Sciences Sweden
Matteo Ghetta Developer Italy
Matthias Kuhn OPENGIS.CH Switzerland
Meixia Feng Geodatastyrelsen Denmark
Michael DOUCHIN Developer France
Michael Riis Trampedach COWI Denmark
Mie Winstrup NIRAS Denmark
Miloslav Michalko University of Prešov Slovakia
Monika Metrak LIFA A/S Landinspektører Denmark
Monika Sosnowska University of Southampton -Student United Kingdom
Morten Bilde Kias Naturstyrelsen Denmark
Morten Sørensen NIRAS Denmark
Nicolai Ceavdar Haderslev Kommune Denmark
Niels Kjøller Hansen Frederiksberg Kommune Denmark
Nikolaj Møller Orbicon Denmark
Nyall Dawson Developer Australia
Oscar A. Jacobsson University of Gotenburg Sweden
Oskar Mule Gladsaxe Kommune Denmark
Otto Richard Eide Trondheim kommune Norway
Pablo Fernández Moniz University of Las Palmas de G.C. Spain
Paolo Cavallini FaunliaGIS Italy
Patrik Karlsson Nyed University of Copenhagen Denmark
Paulo  PIRES Army Geographic Institute Portugal
Paulo  PÓVOA Army Geographic Institute Portugal
Peter Wells Lutra Consulting United kingdom
Philip Davis Del Mar College USA
Pirmin Kalberer Sourcepole Switzerland
Rana Aylo Aylo Engineering s.a.r.l. Lebanon
Rasmus Ekman University of Copenhagen – Student Denmark
Rasmus Johansson Kristianstads kommun Sweden
Rasmus Slot Poulsen Solrød Kommune Denmark
Raymond Nijssen Terglobo Nederland
Rene Bruus Thomsen Hillerød Forsyning Denmark
René-Luc  D’HONT Developer France
Richard Duivenvoorde Developer Nederland
Robin Bråtveit Trondheim kommune Norway
Saber Razmjooei Lutra Consulting United Kingdom
Sandro Mani Sourcepole Switzerland
Saskia Gooding Frederiksberg Kommune Denmark
Simon Danielsen NIRAS Denmark
Simon Kokkendorff Danish Geodata Agency Denmark
Stéphane Brunner Camptocamp Switzerland
Stine Casmose Christiansen Lolland Kommune Denmark
Søren Vilhelmsen University of Copenhagen – Student Denmark
Søren Zebitz Nielsen University of Copenhagen – PhD Denmark
Teresa Baldwin EXOP GmbH Germany
Thomas Kristian Kristensen Gis Group ApS Denmark
Thomas Whitelaw Christensen Horsens Kommune Denmark
Tim Sutton Kartoza South Africa
Tobias Reber Canton Solothurn Switzerland
Tom Weber Geodatastyrelsen Denmark
Troels Land University of Copenhagen – Student Denmark
Victor Olaya Boundless France
Violeta Velasco Institute of Environmental Assessment and Water Research Spain
Yves Jacolin Camptocamp France
Advertisements